GeniAus' Family Site

,Sydney,NSW,Australia



 


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: -33.8655796, Longitude: 151.0588684


Birth

Matches 1 to 24 of 24

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Pashley James  ,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1626
2 Sullivan Mary  8 Apr 1810,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4517
3 Sullivan Sarah  30 Nov 1816,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4522
4 Mills Roseanna Elizabeth  1829,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2889
5 Lyons Elizabeth Jane Grey  1836,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2494
6 Holmes Amelia  1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I9744
7 Stuart George  6 Apr 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2322
8 Cummins Elizabeth Ann  Abt 1850,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1045
9 Holmes Fanny Delia  1851,Sydney,NSW,Australia I9745
10 Molloy Catherine  17 Nov 1857,Sydney,NSW,Australia I83
11 Cameron Catherine  1868,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2462
12 Libbesson Arthur  1893,Sydney,NSW,Australia I11180
13 Clifton Edward Lionel  19 Jul 1897,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4390
14 Clarke Leonard Eugene  5 Aug 1898,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7159
15 Ross John Edward  1903,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2097
16 Paterson Phyllis May  Abt 1906,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6361
17 Thompson Arthur Samuel  1909,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6467
18 Mackay Roy  24 Mar 1910,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8213
19 Childs Edna May  1914,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6537
20 Tickner Neville Stuart Huntley  22 Sep 1922,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5827
21 Thomas Nina Olive  23 Mar 1923,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4397
22 Connor June Mary  24 May 1927,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5707
23 Moen William James  Abt 1928,Sydney,NSW,Australia I10413
24 Connor Barry Joseph  Abt 1931,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5708

Died

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Floyd Jane  11 Aug 1821,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3931
2 Clifford Charles Frederick  6 Mar 1864,Sydney,NSW,Australia I830
3 Spruce Jane  19 Jul 1907,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7221
4 Martin John  7 Aug 1921,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7228
5 Wahlstrom John Henry  17 Jan 1929,Sydney,NSW,Australia I696
6 Stevenson Edwin  1932,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2271
7 Kealy Mary Agnes  16 May 1932,Sydney,NSW,Australia I305
8 Cummins Mary Ellen  3 Aug 1954,Sydney,NSW,Australia I991
9 McNamara Ivy Mary Gladys  31 Aug 1955,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4388
10 Rosewarne Catherine Ellen  16 Feb 1969,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1086
11 Stuart Leslie James  1970,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2347
12 Garbutt Ethel May  9 Nov 1970,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1342
13 Garbutt Agnes Elizabeth  1973,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2346
14 Ross Rose Mary  8 Oct 1973,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2096
15 Avery Aileen  29 Nov 1974,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3543
16 Curry Kevin Aloysius  24 Mar 1975,Sydney,NSW,Australia I74
17 Lees Robert Lawrence  1976,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3634
18 Gardiner Leonard John  12 Jan 1978,Sydney,NSW,Australia I6744
19 Madgwick Noel Victor  31 Jan 1986,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1435
20 Maguire Edna Mary  27 Jun 1991,Sydney,NSW,Australia I457
21 Toynton Eric George  8 Apr 1994,Sydney,NSW,Australia I2321
22 Stergoulis Andrew  18 Jan 1995,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4336
23 Gillespie Mandy-Lee  2003,Sydney,NSW,Australia I11267

Census

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 Westbrook Ann  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I634
2 Westbrook Emily  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I628
3 Westbrook Harriet  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I626
4 Westbrook James  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I583
5 Westbrook Louisa  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I625
6 Westbrook Sarah J  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I630
7 Westbrook William  1825,Sydney,NSW,Australia I629

Crime

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Crime    Person ID 
1 Maxwell Catherine Jane  2 Apr 1834,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1108
2 Maxwell Catherine Jane  11 Jun 1835,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1108

Death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID 
1 Beetson Emily Merle  22 Aug 1994,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4172

FACT

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    FACT    Person ID 
1 Kealy Mary  6 Feb 1877,Sydney,NSW,Australia I86

Immigration

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Bartley Theodore Bryant  1819,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7186
2 Carr Vince  1838,Sydney,NSW,Australia I11293
3 Tierney Denis  19 Dec 1839,Sydney,NSW,Australia I90
4 Darcy Elizabeth  20 Dec 1839,Sydney,NSW,Australia I88
5 McKeon Margaret  24 Jun 1841,Sydney,NSW,Australia I56
6 Bermingham John  10 Jan 1842,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8614
7 Bermingham Peter  10 Jan 1842,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8613
8 Ryan Mary  10 Jan 1842,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8611
9 Rev Ryan Michael Harrington  6 Feb 1848,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8612
10 Clark Elizabeth Ann  26 Jul 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I45
11 Clark James  26 Jul 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I46
12 Clark John  26 Jul 1849,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1780
13 Kealy Michael J  31 May 1867,Sydney,NSW,Australia I299
14 Kealy Mary  5 Feb 1877,Sydney,NSW,Australia I86
15 Broadbent Mary  3 Apr 1888,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1735
16 Holroyd Frederick Laurence  4 Mar 1899,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7056
17 Parkinson Harriet  5 Nov 1910,Sydney,NSW,Australia I17
18 Ball Fred  2 Apr 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I282
19 Kay James Thomas  2 Apr 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I5701
20 Royds Emily  2 Apr 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I19
21 Benson David  9 Dec 1912,Sydney,NSW,Australia I10026
22 Wadsworth Irene  9 Dec 1912,Sydney,NSW,Australia I275
23 Scott Isabella Taylor  25 Feb 1930,Sydney,NSW,Australia I36

Occupation

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Holroyd Frederick Laurence  26 Oct 1903,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7056
2 Holroyd Frederick Laurence  1 Jan 1904,Sydney,NSW,Australia I7056
3 Ball John James  Bef 1 Mar 1908,Sydney,NSW,Australia I18
4 Curry Allan John  13 Jan 1947,Sydney,NSW,Australia I3
5 Duncan Ethel Eileen  11 Aug 1951,Sydney,NSW,Australia I97

Ordained

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Ordained    Person ID 
1 Rev Ryan Michael Harrington  7 May 1848,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8612

Probate

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 Curry Daniel Ignatius  Abt 13 May 1948,Sydney,NSW,Australia I202

Residence

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Maxwell Catherine Jane  Aft 6 Aug 1833,Sydney,NSW,Australia I1108
2 Purcell James  9 Nov 1889,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8634
3 Deniff John  21 May 1892,Sydney,NSW,Australia I8636
4 Curry Mary Bridget  20 May 1911,Sydney,NSW,Australia I616
5 Beetson Arthur Alexander  23 Jan 1942,Sydney,NSW,Australia I4171
6 Huxley Lorna Margaret Jane  1954,Sydney,NSW,Australia I10407

Married

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Cameron / Hogden  ,Sydney,NSW,Australia F2277
2 Molloy / Connolly  Abt 1852,Sydney,NSW,Australia F66
3 Allan / Sly  10 Mar 1877,Sydney,NSW,Australia F481
4 Sly / Bouquet  1912,Sydney,NSW,Australia F488
5 Cameron / Hannah  1930,Sydney,NSW,Australia F1621
6 Hogden / Murray  1939,Sydney,NSW,Australia F1455
7 Magick / Beisler  4 Aug 1939,Sydney,NSW,Australia F607

Divorced

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 Green / Pusell  Bef 28 Jun 1939,Sydney,NSW,Australia F583